Like us on Facebook   Tweet us on Twitter   

 

 

 

 Sponsors 

 Presented by 

 

 

The list of Foreign Participants

# Name Country Organization/Position
1 Alexander Husebye Sweden Centre for Business History in Stockholm, CEO
2 Alexandre Chachine Switzerland UN Economic Commission for Europe
3 Anna Zagorskaia Russian National Library of St. Petersburg 
4 Brita Åsbrink Sweden Journalist, Author
5 Fredrik Zetterquist Sweden Lantmätteriet
6 Göran Lindblad Swedish Ex member of Swedish Parliament 
7 Gregor Nowinskis Sweden Journalist, Author
8 Gustaf Nobel Swedish Nobel Sustainability, Chairman
9 Håkan Åkesson Swedish Related to Nobel Brothers Oil Company
10 Hans Larsson Sweden Related to Nobel Brothers Oil Company
11 Hubert von Bortzell-Szuch Germany Related to Nobel Brothers Oil Company
12 Jennifer Coolidge USA CMX Caspian and Gulf Consultants Limited
13 Jörgen Martinsson Thelin Swedish ROXTEC INTERNATIONAL AB 
14 Kairat Mami Kazakestan Speaker, Kazakhstan Republic's Senate 
15 Lars-Erik Sindbera  Sweden  
16 Lena Stenmar Sweden Related to Nobel Brothers Oil Company
17 Marianne Nobel Sweden Member of the Nobel family
18 Marjam Lindsbro Sweden EITEC International AB
19 Mats Lönegren Sweden Related to Nobel Brothers Oil Company
20 Mona Wahlgren Sweden Journalist, Author
21 Murat Taysi Turkish Nobel Oil, Member of Board
22 Nathaniel Philip Victor James Rothschild United Kingdom  
23 Nils Johan Wirsell Germany Related to Nobel Brothers Oil Company
24 Ogus Pardun Turkish Ericsson in Azerbaijan, Director
25 Olov Amelin Sweden Nobel Museum in Stockholm, Director
26 Per Dahl Sweden Nordic Museum in Stockholm, Head of Archives
27 Per Hagelin Sweden Related to Nobel Brothers Oil Company
28 Per Olof Almqvist Sweden Related to Nobel Brothers Oil Company
29 Peter Flyckt Swedish Apply Emtunga, Project Manager
30 Peter Nobel Sweden HVR Water Purification AB, Chairman
31 Philip Nobel Sweden Nobel International Fraternity, Chairman
32 Pontus Holmström Finland Related to Nobel Brothers Oil Company
33 Rolf Nobel Sweden Member of the Nobel family
34 Romeo Mocanu Romanian SKF
35 Scott Foster USA UN Economic Commission for Europe
36 Scott Morgan USA Producer, Nobel Brothers Pictures company
37 Soren Kofoed France Nobel Sustainability
38 Tamara Oragvelidze Georgia Batumi Technology Museum 
39 Temur Tunadze Georgia Batumi Technology Museum 
40 Teona Iashvili Georgia National Archives of Georgia, Director
41 Thomas Tydén Sweden Nobel Family Society, Chairman
42 Tom Lemström Sweden Related to Nobel Brothers Oil Company
43 Tom Skreszewski Canada Related to Nobel Brothers Oil Company
44 Ulf Marmnäs Sweden Related to Nobel Brothers Oil Company
45 Ulrika Sundberq  Sweden  
46 Vadim Azbel Sweden Centre for Business History in Stockholm, Archivist